‹Programming› 2019
Mon 1 - Thu 4 April 2019 Genoa, Italy
Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Mon 1 Apr

programming-2019-Organizational
08:30 - 17:00: - Registration at ​Registration (Lobby)
programming-2019-Organizational08:30 - 17:00
Registration
programming-2019-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
programming-2019-catering
12:30 - 14:00: Catering - Lunch at ​Lunch area
programming-2019-catering12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
programming-2019-catering
15:30 - 16:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
programming-2019-Social-Events
19:00 - 21:00: Social Events - Reception at Aula Magna
programming-2019-Social-Events19:00 - 21:00
Social Event

Tue 2 Apr

programming-2019-Organizational
08:30 - 17:00: - Registration at ​Registration (Lobby)
programming-2019-Organizational08:30 - 17:00
Registration
sdr-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: Salon des Refusés 2019 - Salon des Refusés - Morning session at Bellini
Chair(s): Luke Church, Philip TchernavskijEx Situ | Université Paris-Sud
sdr-2019-papers09:00 - 09:20
Day opening
Philip TchernavskijEx Situ | Université Paris-Sud
sdr-2019-papers09:20 - 09:50
Talk
Tobias PapeHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Tim FelgentreffOracle Labs, Potsdam, Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
sdr-2019-papers09:50 - 10:10
Talk
sdr-2019-papers10:10 - 10:30
Talk
programming-2019-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
sdr-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: Salon des Refusés 2019 - Salon des Refusés - Second session at Bellini
sdr-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
sdr-2019-papers11:30 - 11:50
Talk
Tomas PetricekUniversity of Kent, Philip TchernavskijEx Situ | Université Paris-Sud
sdr-2019-papers11:50 - 12:30
Other
programming-2019-catering
12:30 - 14:00: Catering - Lunch at ​Lunch area
programming-2019-catering12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
sdr-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: Salon des Refusés 2019 - Salon des Refusés - Third session at Bellini
sdr-2019-papers14:00 - 14:40
Talk
sdr-2019-papers14:40 - 15:10
Talk
Clayton LewisUniversity of Colorado Boulder
sdr-2019-papers15:10 - 15:30
Talk
programming-2019-catering
15:30 - 16:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
sdr-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: Salon des Refusés 2019 - Salon des Refusés Fourth session at Bellini
sdr-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Mariana MarasoiuUniversity of Cambridge, Luke Church
sdr-2019-papers16:30 - 16:50
Talk
Clayton LewisUniversity of Colorado Boulder
sdr-2019-papers16:50 - 17:30
Day closing
programming-2019-Organizational
18:00 - 22:00: - Steering Committee Meeting at Verdi
programming-2019-Organizational18:00 - 22:00
Meeting

Wed 3 Apr

programming-2019-Organizational
08:30 - 17:00: - Registration at ​Registration (Lobby)
programming-2019-Organizational08:30 - 17:00
Registration
programming-2019-Organizational
09:20 - 09:30: - Conference Opening at Paganini
programming-2019-Organizational09:20 - 09:30
Other
programming-2019-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
programming-2019-catering
12:30 - 14:30: Catering - Lunch at ​Lunch area
programming-2019-catering12:30 - 14:30
Lunch
programming-2019-catering
15:30 - 16:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
programming-2019-Social-Events
20:00 - 23:00: Social Events - Banquet at Palazzo della Meridiana
programming-2019-Social-Events20:00 - 23:00
Social Event

Thu 4 Apr

programming-2019-Organizational
08:30 - 17:00: - Registration at ​Registration (Lobby)
programming-2019-Organizational08:30 - 17:00
Registration
programming-2019-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
programming-2019-catering
12:30 - 14:00: Catering - Lunch at ​Lunch area
programming-2019-catering12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
programming-2019-catering
15:30 - 16:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break

Mon 1 Apr 2019

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:0030
Aula Magna
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area
​Registration (Lobby)

Wed 3 Apr 2019

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:003022:003023:0030
Paganini
Palazzo della Meridiana
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area
​Registration (Lobby)

Thu 4 Apr 2019

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area
​Registration (Lobby)

Mon 1 Apr 2019

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:00153045
Aula Magna
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area
​Registration (Lobby)

Tue 2 Apr 2019

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:0015304522:00153045
Bellini
Verdi
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area
​Registration (Lobby)

Wed 3 Apr 2019

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:0015304522:0015304523:00153045
Paganini
Palazzo della Meridiana
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area
​Registration (Lobby)

Thu 4 Apr 2019

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area
​Registration (Lobby)
iCalendar subscription service for your personal schedule
You first need to have starred events () in order to use the iCalendar subscription service.
Currently Viewed Program
Downloads the currently viewed program (with filters applied) in iCal format
Session Calendar (ical)
Detailed Event Calendar (ical)