‹Programming› 2019
Mon 1 - Thu 4 April 2019 Genoa, Italy
You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Mon 1 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

08:30 - 17:00: Registration at ​Registration (Lobby)
09:00 - 10:30: Session 1PX/19 at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Jens LinckeHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany
09:00 - 09:30
Talk
PX/19
Christopher SchusterUniversity of California, Santa Cruz, Cormac FlanaganUniversity of California, Santa Cruz
09:30 - 10:00
Talk
PX/19
Matúš SulírTechnical University of Košice, Ján Juhár
Pre-print
10:00 - 10:30
Talk
PX/19
Toni MattisHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Falco Dürsch, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
09:00 - 10:30: KeynoteELS at Paganini
09:15 - 09:30
Day opening
ELS
09:30 - 10:30
Talk
ELS
K: Stefan MonnierUniversité de Montréal
09:00 - 10:30: ELS 2019 Keynote SlotICW at Verdi
Chair(s): Oleks ShturmovUniversity of Oslo
09:00 - 10:30
Other
ICW
Oleks ShturmovUniversity of Oslo
10:30 - 11:00: BreakCatering at ​Coffee break area
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
Catering
11:00 - 12:30: Session 2PX/19 at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Tobias PapeHasso Plattner Institute, Germany
11:00 - 11:30
Talk
PX/19
Ademar AguiarFEUP, Universidade do Porto, André RestivoLIACC, Universidade do Porto, Porto, Portugal, Filipe Figueiredo CorreiaUniversity of Porto, Hugo Sereno FerreiraFEUP, Universidade do Porto, João Pedro DiasINESC TEC, Porto
11:30 - 12:00
Talk
PX/19
Johan FabryRaincode Labs, Belgium
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
PX/19
Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Eva Krebs, Christian FlachHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany, Jens LinckeHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany
DOI Pre-print
11:00 - 12:30: Emacs Lisp & Lisp ImplementationELS at Paganini
11:00 - 11:30
Talk
ELS
Ryan CulpepperCzech Technical University
11:30 - 12:00
Talk
ELS
Léo Valais, Jim NewtonEPITA / LRDE https://www.lrde.epita.fr, Didier VernaEPITA / LRDE
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
ELS
11:00 - 12:30: ICW IntroICW at Verdi
Chair(s): Eric JulUniversity of Oslo
11:00 - 11:15
Day opening
ICW
Eric JulUniversity of Oslo
11:15 - 11:35
Talk
ICW
Oleks ShturmovUniversity of Oslo
11:35 - 12:20
Talk
ICW
K: Manuel RiggerETH Zurich
12:20 - 12:30
Other
ICW
Eric JulUniversity of Oslo, Oleks ShturmovUniversity of Oslo
12:30 - 14:00: LunchCatering at ​Lunch area
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
14:00 - 15:30: ProWeb Session 1ProWeb at Bellini
14:00 - 14:40
Talk
ProWeb
Andrea StoccoUniversità della Svizzera italiana (USI)
14:40 - 15:05
Research paper
ProWeb
Giovanni DenaroUniversity of Milano-Bicocca, Italy, Luca Guglielmo, Leonardo MarianiUniversity of Milano Bicocca, Oliviero Riganelli
15:05 - 15:30
Research paper
ProWeb
Maurizio LeottaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Vincenzo Petito, Luca Gelati, Giorgio DelzannoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Giovanna Guerrini, Viviana MascardiDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
14:00 - 15:30: Session 3PX/19 at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Ademar AguiarFEUP, Universidade do Porto
14:00 - 14:30
Talk
PX/19
Toyomi Ishida, Hidetake UwanoNational Institute of Technology, Nara College, Japan
14:30 - 15:00
Talk
PX/19
Meinte BoersmaDutch Tax and Customs Agency
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
PX/19
Luke Church, Mariana MarasoiuUniversity of Cambridge
14:00 - 15:30: Meta-ProgrammingELS at Paganini
14:30 - 15:00
Talk
ELS
Jim NewtonEPITA / LRDE https://www.lrde.epita.fr, Didier VernaEPITA / LRDE
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
ELS
14:00 - 15:30: ICW Part IICW at Verdi
Chair(s): Eric JulUniversity of Oslo
14:00 - 14:30
Short-paper
ICW
Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Tim FelgentreffOracle Labs, Potsdam, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
DOI Pre-print
14:30 - 15:00
Short-paper
ICW
DOI Media Attached File Attached
15:00 - 15:30
Short-paper
ICW
Boris MagnussonLund University, Sweden, Görel Hedin, Björn JohnssonLund University
15:30 - 16:00: BreakCatering at ​Coffee break area
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
Catering
16:00 - 17:00: Code as DataELS at Paganini
16:00 - 16:30
Talk
ELS
Michael RaskinUniversité de Bordeaux / LaBRI
16:30 - 17:00
Talk
ELS
António Menezes LeitãoTechnical University of Lisbon, Portugal
17:00 - 17:30
Talk
ELS
16:00 - 17:30: ICW Part IIICW at Verdi
Chair(s): Eric JulUniversity of Oslo
16:00 - 16:30
Short-paper
ICW
Alfred ÅkessonLund University, Sweden, Mattias NordahlLund University, Gorel HedinLund University, Boris MagnussonLund University, Sweden
16:30 - 17:00
Short-paper
ICW
Boris MagnussonLund University, Sweden, Björn JohnssonLund University
17:00 - 17:30
Other
ICW
Eric JulUniversity of Oslo, Oleks ShturmovUniversity of Oslo
19:00 - 21:00: ReceptionSocial Events at Aula Magna
19:00 - 21:00
Social Event
Social Events

Tue 2 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

08:30 - 17:00: Registration at ​Registration (Lobby)
08:30 - 17:00
Registration
08:50 - 10:30: Just-in-Time CompilationMoreVMs at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent, Edd BarrettKing's College London
08:50 - 09:00
Day opening
MoreVMs
Edd BarrettKing's College London, Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
MoreVMs
I: Guilherme OttoniFacebook
10:00 - 10:30
Talk
MoreVMs
Yusuke IzawaTokyo Institute of Technology, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology, Tomoyuki AotaniTokyo Institute of Technology
DOI Pre-print Media Attached
08:55 - 10:30: Session 1VPT at Verdi
08:55 - 09:00
Day opening
VPT
Alexei LisitsaUniversity of Liverpool , Andrei NemytykhProgram Systems Institute of RAS, Russia
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
VPT
10:00 - 10:30
Talk
VPT
John P. GallagherRoskilde University
09:00 - 10:30: Salon des Refusés - Morning sessionSalon des Refusés at Bellini
Chair(s): Luke Church, Philip TchernavskijEx Situ | Université Paris-Sud
09:00 - 09:20
Day opening
Salon des Refusés
Philip TchernavskijEx Situ | Université Paris-Sud
09:20 - 09:50
Talk
Salon des Refusés
Tobias PapeHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Tim FelgentreffOracle Labs, Potsdam, Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
09:50 - 10:10
Talk
Salon des Refusés
10:10 - 10:30
Talk
Salon des Refusés
09:00 - 10:30: Opening TalkCoCoDo at Colombo
09:00 - 10:30
Talk
CoCoDo
Guillaume AllaisUniversity of Strathclyde
09:00 - 10:30: KeynoteELS at Paganini
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
ELS
K: Christophe RhodesGoldsmiths, University of London
10:00 - 10:30
Talk
ELS
10:30 - 11:00: BreakCatering at ​Coffee break area
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
Catering
11:00 - 12:30: Salon des Refusés - Second sessionSalon des Refusés at Bellini
11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Salon des Refusés
11:30 - 11:50
Talk
Salon des Refusés
Tomas PetricekUniversity of Kent, Philip TchernavskijEx Situ | Université Paris-Sud
11:50 - 12:30
Other
Salon des Refusés
11:00 - 12:30: Hands-on SessionCoCoDo at Colombo
11:00 - 12:30
Tutorial
CoCoDo
Tijs van der StormCWI, Netherlands
11:00 - 12:30: Implementation AspectsMoreVMs at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Edd BarrettKing's College London
11:00 - 11:30
Talk
MoreVMs
Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Tim FelgentreffOracle Labs, Potsdam, Tobias PapeHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
DOI Pre-print
11:30 - 12:00
Talk
MoreVMs
Eduardo RosalesUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, Andrea RosàUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, Walter BinderUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
MoreVMs
Shoaib AkramGhent University
11:00 - 12:30: Session 2VPT at Verdi
11:00 - 12:00
Talk
VPT
Giorgio DelzannoDIBRIS, University of Genova
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
VPT
Emanuele De AngelisUniversity of Chieti-Pescara, Fabio FioravantiUniversity of Chieti-Pescara, Alberto PettorossiUniversity of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy, Maurizio ProiettiCNR-IASI
12:30 - 14:00: Poster SessionStudent Research Competition at Second floor hall
Chair(s): Philipp HallerKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Student Research Competition
Luca FranceschiniDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Student Research Competition
12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Student Research Competition
Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute, Germany
12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Student Research Competition
Francesco RossiniUniversity of Turin, Italy
12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Student Research Competition
12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Student Research Competition
Jeanine Miller AdkissonTokyo Institute of Technology
12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Student Research Competition
Yusuke IzawaTokyo Institute of Technology
12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Student Research Competition
Francesco DagninoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
12:30 - 14:00: LunchCatering at ​Lunch area
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
14:00 - 15:30: Salon des Refusés - Third sessionSalon des Refusés at Bellini
14:00 - 14:40
Talk
Salon des Refusés
14:40 - 15:10
Talk
Salon des Refusés
Clayton LewisUniversity of Colorado Boulder
15:10 - 15:30
Talk
Salon des Refusés
14:00 - 15:30: Tool Battle: 1 Infrastructure, 2 Parser Generators!CoCoDo at Colombo
Chair(s): Johan FabryRaincode Labs, Belgium
14:00 - 14:45
Talk
CoCoDo
Jason LecerfCEA LIST, France
14:45 - 15:30
Talk
CoCoDo
Andrei Chişfeenk, Switzerland
14:00 - 15:30: VMs and an Ideal WorldMoreVMs at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent
14:00 - 15:00
Talk
MoreVMs
I: Lukas StadlerOracle Labs, Austria
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
MoreVMs
Pre-print
14:00 - 15:30: RacketELS at Paganini
14:30 - 15:30
Talk
ELS
S: Matthew FlattUniversity of Utah
14:00 - 15:30: Session 3VPT at Verdi
14:00 - 15:00
Talk
VPT
Roberto GiacobazziUniversity of Verona and IMDEA Software Institute
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
VPT
Vincenzo ArceriUniversity of Verona, Italy, Isabella MastroeniUniversity of Verona, Italy
15:30 - 16:00: BreakCatering at ​Coffee break area
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
Catering
16:00 - 17:30: Salon des Refusés Fourth sessionSalon des Refusés at Bellini
16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Salon des Refusés
Mariana MarasoiuUniversity of Cambridge, Luke Church
16:30 - 16:50
Talk
Salon des Refusés
Clayton LewisUniversity of Colorado Boulder
16:50 - 17:30
Day closing
Salon des Refusés
16:00 - 17:00: Lightning TalksCoCoDo at Colombo
16:00 - 17:30: Programming Across the System StackMoreVMs at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Shoaib AkramGhent University
16:00 - 16:30
Talk
MoreVMs
Jeanine Miller AdkissonTokyo Institute of Technology, Johannes WestlundTokyo Institute of Technology, Japan / KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
Pre-print
16:30 - 17:00
Talk
MoreVMs
Anthony CaninoSUNY Binghamton, Yu David LiuState University of New York (SUNY) Binghamton
Pre-print
17:00 - 17:30
Talk
MoreVMs
Aditya OakTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Mira MeziniTU Darmstadt, Germany, Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt
16:00 - 17:00: EcosystemELS at Paganini
16:00 - 16:30
Talk
ELS
16:30 - 16:59
Talk
ELS
Didier VernaEPITA / LRDE
16:59 - 17:00
Talk
ELS
16:00 - 17:10: Session 4VPT at Verdi
16:00 - 16:20
Talk
VPT
Isaac Oscar Gariano, Marco ServettoVictoria University Wellington, New Zealand, Alex PotaninVictoria University of Wellington, Hrshikesh Arora
16:20 - 16:40
Talk
VPT
16:40 - 17:00
Talk
VPT
Nikolay ShilovInnopolis University
17:00 - 17:10
Day closing
VPT
Alexei LisitsaUniversity of Liverpool , Andrei NemytykhProgram Systems Institute of RAS, Russia
18:00 - 22:00: Steering Committee Meeting at Verdi
18:00 - 22:00
Meeting

Wed 3 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

08:30 - 17:00: Registration at ​Registration (Lobby)
08:30 - 17:00
Registration
09:20 - 09:30: Conference Opening at Paganini
09:20 - 09:30
Other
09:30 - 11:00: Oral PresentationStudent Research Competition at Bellini
Chair(s): Philipp HallerKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
09:30 - 09:45
Talk
Student Research Competition
Francesco RossiniUniversity of Turin, Italy
09:45 - 10:00
Talk
Student Research Competition
Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute, Germany
10:00 - 10:15
Talk
Student Research Competition
Francesco DagninoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
10:15 - 10:30
Talk
Student Research Competition
Luca FranceschiniDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
10:30 - 10:45
Talk
Student Research Competition
Yusuke IzawaTokyo Institute of Technology
10:45 - 11:00
Talk
Student Research Competition
Jeanine Miller AdkissonTokyo Institute of Technology
10:30 - 11:00: BreakCatering at ​Coffee break area
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
Catering
11:00 - 12:30: Modularity and ModelingResearch Papers at Paganini
Chair(s): Walter Cazzola Università degli Studi di Milano
11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Research Papers
Hrshikesh Arora, Marco ServettoVictoria University Wellington, New Zealand, Bruno C. d. S. OliveiraThe University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Research Papers
Paulius JuodisiusIT University of Copenhagen, Denmark, Atrisha SarkarUniversity of Waterloo, Canada, Raghava Rao MukkamalaDepartment of Technology, Kristiania University College, Norway, Michal AntkiewiczUniversity of Waterloo, Canada, Krzysztof CzarneckiUniversity of Waterloo, Canada, Andrzej WąsowskiIT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Research Papers
Weixin ZhangThe University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, Bruno C. d. S. OliveiraThe University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
12:30 - 12:40: Awards at Paganini
12:30 - 12:35
Awards
12:35 - 12:40
Awards
12:30 - 14:30: Poster SessionPosters at Second floor hall
12:30 - 14:30
Poster
Posters
12:30 - 14:30
Talk
Posters
Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt
12:30 - 14:30
Poster
Posters
Jan ChristiansenFlensburg University of Applied Sciences, Germany, Sandra DylusUniversity of Kiel, Germany
12:30 - 14:30
Poster
Posters
Christopher SchusterUniversity of California, Santa Cruz, Cormac FlanaganUniversity of California, Santa Cruz
12:40 - 14:30: LunchCatering at ​Lunch area
12:40 - 14:30
Lunch
Catering
13:45 - 15:30: DemosDemos at Bellini
13:45 - 14:15
Talk
Demos
Johan FabryRaincode Labs, Belgium, Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs, Belgium, Kim MensUniversité Catholique de Louvain, Belgium, Siegfried Nijssen UC Louvain, Hoang Son PhamUC Louvain, Coen De RooverVrije Universiteit Brussel, Dario Di NucciVrije Universiteit Brussel, Tim MolderezVrije Universiteit Brussel
14:15 - 14:45
Talk
Demos
Didier VernaEPITA / LRDE
14:45 - 15:30
Talk
Demos
Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology, Akio OkaTokyo Institute of Technology, Tomoki OgushiTokyo Tech
14:30 - 15:30: Live ProgrammingResearch Papers at Paganini
Chair(s): Manuel SerranoInria, France
14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Research Papers
Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Stefan RamsonHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Jens LinckeHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany, Tobias PapeHasso Plattner Institute, Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Research Papers
David RauchHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Stefan RamsonHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Jens LinckeHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
15:30 - 16:00: BreakCatering at ​Coffee break area
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
Catering
16:00 - 17:30: DemosDemos at Bellini
16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Demos
Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt
16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Demos
Christopher SchusterUniversity of California, Santa Cruz, Cormac FlanaganUniversity of California, Santa Cruz
17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Demos
Matteo MarraVrije Universiteit Brussel
16:00 - 17:00: ToolsResearch Papers at Paganini
Chair(s): Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent
16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Research Papers
Matteo MarraVrije Universiteit Brussel, Guillermo PolitoUniv. Lille, CNRS, Centrale Lille, Inria, UMR 9189 - CRIStAL - Centre de Recherche en Informatique Signal et Automatique de Lille, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Research Papers
Rodin AarssenCWI, Netherlands, Jurgen VinjuCWI, Netherlands, Tijs van der StormCWI, Netherlands
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
17:00 - 17:30: ‹Programming› 2020 Announcement at Paganini
17:00 - 17:30
Other
20:00 - 23:00: BanquetSocial Events at Palazzo della Meridiana
20:00 - 23:00
Social Event
Social Events

Thu 4 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

08:30 - 17:00: Registration at ​Registration (Lobby)
08:30 - 17:00
Registration
10:30 - 11:00: BreakCatering at ​Coffee break area
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
Catering
11:00 - 12:30: Language Design, Types, and MonadsResearch Papers at Paganini
Chair(s): Philipp HallerKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Research Papers
Andi BejleriIBM GBS, Frankfurt, Germany, Elton DomnoriCanadian Institute of Technology, Tirana, Albania, Malte VieringTU Darmstadt, Germany, Patrick EugsterUniversita della Svizzera Italiana, Switzerland, Mira MeziniTU Darmstadt, Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Research Papers
Philipp SeiferUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Martin LeinbergerUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Ralf LämmelUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Steffen StaabUniversity of Koblenz-Landau and University of Southampton, Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Research Papers
Sandra DylusUniversity of Kiel, Germany, Jan ChristiansenFlensburg University of Applied Sciences, Germany, Finn TeegenUniversity of Kiel, Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
12:30 - 14:00: LunchCatering at ​Lunch area
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
14:00 - 15:30: Language Design and ReactivityResearch Papers at Paganini
Chair(s): Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt
14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Research Papers
Florian MyterVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Christophe ScholliersUniversiteit Gent, Belgium, Wolfgang De MeuterVrije Universiteit Brussel
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Research Papers
Joe Gibbs PolitzUniversity of California San Diego, United States, Benjamin LernerNortheastern University, United States, Sorawee PorncharoenwaseBrown University, United States, Shriram KrishnamurthiBrown University, United States
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Research Papers
Tucker TaftAdaCore, United States
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
15:30 - 16:00: BreakCatering at ​Coffee break area
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
Catering
16:00 - 17:00: Examining ProgramsResearch Papers at Paganini
16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Research Papers
Amir SaeidiUtrecht University, Netherlands, Jurriaan HageUtrecht University, Netherlands, Ravi KhadkaUtrecht University, Netherlands, Slinger JansenUtrecht University, Netherlands
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Research Papers
John AycockUniversity of Calgary, Canada, Tara CopplestoneUniversity of York, United Kingdom
Link to publication DOI Pre-print

Mon 1 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:00153045
Aula Magna
Bellini
Michelangelo
Paganini
09:15 - 09:30
Verdi
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area

Tue 2 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:00153045
Bellini
Colombo
14:00 - 14:45
14:45 - 15:30
Michelangelo
08:50 - 09:00
Paganini
Second floor hall
Verdi
08:55 - 09:00
17:00 - 17:10
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area
​Registration (Lobby)

Wed 3 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:0015304522:00153045
Bellini
Paganini
Palazzo della Meridiana
Second floor hall
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area
​Registration (Lobby)
iCalendar subscription service for your personal schedule
You first need to have starred events () in order to use the iCalendar subscription service.
Currently Viewed Program
Downloads the currently viewed program (with filters applied) in iCal format
Session Calendar (ical)
Detailed Event Calendar (ical)