‹Programming› 2019
Mon 1 - Thu 4 April 2019 Genoa, Italy
Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Mon 1 Apr

programming-2019-Organizational
08:30 - 17:00: - Registration at ​Registration (Lobby)
icw-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: ICW 2019 - ELS 2019 Keynote Slot at Verdi
Chair(s): Oleks University of Oslo
icw-2019-papers09:00 - 10:30
Other
Oleks ShturmovUniversity of Oslo
els-2019
09:00 - 10:30: ELS 2019 - Keynote at Paganini
els-201909:15 - 09:30
Day opening
els-201909:30 - 10:30
Talk
Stefan MonnierUniversité de Montréal
px-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: PX/19 - Session 1 at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Jens LinckeHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany
px-2019-papers09:00 - 09:30
Talk
Christopher SchusterUniversity of California, Santa Cruz, Cormac FlanaganUniversity of California, Santa Cruz
px-2019-papers09:30 - 10:00
Talk
Matúš SulírTechnical University of Košice, Ján Juhár
Pre-print
px-2019-papers10:00 - 10:30
Talk
Toni MattisHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Falco Dürsch, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
programming-2019-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
els-2019
11:00 - 12:30: ELS 2019 - Emacs Lisp & Lisp Implementation at Paganini
els-201911:00 - 11:30
Talk
Ryan CulpepperCzech Technical University
els-201911:30 - 12:00
Talk
Léo Valais, Jim NewtonEPITA / LRDE https://www.lrde.epita.fr, Didier VernaEPITA / LRDE
els-201912:00 - 12:30
Talk
icw-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: ICW 2019 - ICW Intro at Verdi
Chair(s): Eric JulUniversity of Oslo
icw-2019-papers11:00 - 11:15
Day opening
Eric JulUniversity of Oslo
icw-2019-papers11:15 - 11:35
Talk
Oleks ShturmovUniversity of Oslo
icw-2019-papers11:35 - 12:20
Talk
Manuel RiggerETH Zurich
icw-2019-papers12:20 - 12:30
Other
Eric JulUniversity of Oslo, Oleks ShturmovUniversity of Oslo
px-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: PX/19 - Session 2 at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Tobias PapeHasso Plattner Institute, Germany
px-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Ademar AguiarFEUP, Universidade do Porto, André RestivoLIACC, Universidade do Porto, Porto, Portugal, Filipe Figueiredo CorreiaUniversity of Porto, Hugo Sereno FerreiraFEUP, Universidade do Porto, João Pedro DiasINESC TEC, Porto
px-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Johan FabryRaincode Labs, Belgium
px-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Eva Krebs, Christian FlachHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany, Jens LinckeHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany
DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-catering
12:30 - 14:00: Catering - Lunch at ​Lunch area
programming-2019-catering12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
icw-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: ICW 2019 - ICW Part I at Verdi
Chair(s): Eric JulUniversity of Oslo
icw-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Short-paper
Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Tim FelgentreffOracle Labs, Potsdam, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
DOI Pre-print
icw-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Short-paper
DOI Media Attached File Attached
icw-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Short-paper
Boris MagnussonLund University, Sweden, Görel Hedin, Björn JohnssonLund University
els-2019
14:00 - 15:30: ELS 2019 - Meta-Programming at Paganini
els-201914:30 - 15:00
Talk
Jim NewtonEPITA / LRDE https://www.lrde.epita.fr, Didier VernaEPITA / LRDE
els-201915:00 - 15:30
Talk
proweb-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: ProWeb'19 - ProWeb Session 1 at Bellini
proweb-2019-papers14:00 - 14:40
Talk
Andrea StoccoUniversità della Svizzera italiana (USI)
proweb-2019-papers14:40 - 15:05
Research paper
Giovanni DenaroUniversity of Milano-Bicocca, Italy, Luca Guglielmo, Leonardo MarianiUniversity of Milano Bicocca, Oliviero Riganelli
proweb-2019-papers15:05 - 15:30
Research paper
Maurizio LeottaDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy, Vincenzo Petito, Luca Gelati, Giorgio DelzannoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Giovanna Guerrini, Viviana MascardiDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
px-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: PX/19 - Session 3 at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Ademar AguiarFEUP, Universidade do Porto
px-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Toyomi Ishida, Hidetake UwanoNational Institute of Technology, Nara College, Japan
px-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Meinte BoersmaDutch Tax and Customs Agency
px-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Luke Church, Mariana MarasoiuUniversity of Cambridge
programming-2019-catering
15:30 - 16:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
els-2019
16:00 - 17:00: ELS 2019 - Code as Data at Paganini
els-201916:00 - 16:30
Talk
Michael RaskinUniversité de Bordeaux / LaBRI
els-201916:30 - 17:00
Talk
António Menezes LeitãoTechnical University of Lisbon, Portugal
els-201917:00 - 17:30
Talk
icw-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: ICW 2019 - ICW Part II at Verdi
Chair(s): Eric JulUniversity of Oslo
icw-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Short-paper
Alfred ÅkessonLund University, Sweden, Mattias NordahlLund University, Gorel HedinLund University, Boris MagnussonLund University, Sweden
icw-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Short-paper
Boris MagnussonLund University, Sweden, Björn JohnssonLund University
icw-2019-papers17:00 - 17:30
Other
Eric JulUniversity of Oslo, Oleks ShturmovUniversity of Oslo
proweb-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: ProWeb'19 - ProWeb Session 2 at Bellini
proweb-2019-papers16:00 - 16:25
Research paper
proweb-2019-papers16:25 - 16:50
Talk
Junao Wu, Arek Mikolajczak, James CheneyUniversity of Edinburgh, UK
proweb-2019-papers16:50 - 17:20
Research paper
programming-2019-Social-Events
19:00 - 21:00: Social Events - Reception at Aula Magna
programming-2019-Social-Events19:00 - 21:00
Social Event

Tue 2 Apr

programming-2019-Organizational
08:30 - 17:00: - Registration at ​Registration (Lobby)
programming-2019-Organizational08:30 - 17:00
Registration
MoreVMs-2019
08:50 - 10:30: MoreVMs'19 - Just-in-Time Compilation at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent, Edd BarrettKing's College London
MoreVMs-201908:50 - 09:00
Day opening
Edd BarrettKing's College London, Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent
MoreVMs-201909:00 - 10:00
Talk
MoreVMs-201910:00 - 10:30
Talk
Yusuke IzawaTokyo Institute of Technology, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology, Tomoyuki AotaniTokyo Institute of Technology
DOI Pre-print Media Attached
vpt-2019-papers
08:55 - 10:30: VPT 2019 - Session 1 at Verdi
vpt-2019-papers08:55 - 09:00
Day opening
Alexei LisitsaUniversity of Liverpool , Andrei NemytykhProgram Systems Institute of RAS, Russia
vpt-2019-papers09:00 - 10:00
Talk
vpt-2019-papers10:00 - 10:30
Talk
John P. GallagherRoskilde University
els-2019
09:00 - 10:30: ELS 2019 - Keynote at Paganini
els-201909:00 - 10:00
Talk
Christophe RhodesGoldsmiths, University of London
els-201910:00 - 10:30
Talk
cocodo-2019
09:00 - 10:30: CoCoDo 2019 - Opening Talk at Colombo
cocodo-201909:00 - 10:30
Talk
Guillaume AllaisUniversity of Strathclyde
sdr-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: Salon des Refusés 2019 - Salon des Refusés - Morning session at Bellini
Chair(s): Luke Church, Philip TchernavskijEx Situ | Université Paris-Sud
sdr-2019-papers09:00 - 09:20
Day opening
Philip TchernavskijEx Situ | Université Paris-Sud
sdr-2019-papers09:20 - 09:50
Talk
Tobias PapeHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Tim FelgentreffOracle Labs, Potsdam, Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
sdr-2019-papers09:50 - 10:10
Talk
sdr-2019-papers10:10 - 10:30
Talk
programming-2019-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
cocodo-2019
11:00 - 12:30: CoCoDo 2019 - Hands-on Session at Colombo
cocodo-201911:00 - 12:30
Tutorial
Tijs van der StormCWI, Netherlands
MoreVMs-2019
11:00 - 12:30: MoreVMs'19 - Implementation Aspects at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Edd BarrettKing's College London
MoreVMs-201911:00 - 11:30
Talk
Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Tim FelgentreffOracle Labs, Potsdam, Tobias PapeHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
DOI Pre-print
MoreVMs-201911:30 - 12:00
Talk
Eduardo RosalesUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, Andrea RosàUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, Walter BinderUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland
MoreVMs-201912:00 - 12:30
Talk
Shoaib AkramGhent University
els-2019
11:00 - 12:30: ELS 2019 - Lisp in Action at Paganini
els-201911:00 - 11:45
Talk
Nicolas HafnerShirakumo.org
els-201911:45 - 12:30
Talk
sdr-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: Salon des Refusés 2019 - Salon des Refusés - Second session at Bellini
sdr-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
sdr-2019-papers11:30 - 11:50
Talk
Tomas PetricekUniversity of Kent, Philip TchernavskijEx Situ | Université Paris-Sud
sdr-2019-papers11:50 - 12:30
Other
vpt-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: VPT 2019 - Session 2 at Verdi
vpt-2019-papers11:00 - 12:00
Talk
Giorgio DelzannoDIBRIS, University of Genova
vpt-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Emanuele De AngelisUniversity of Chieti-Pescara, Fabio FioravantiUniversity of Chieti-Pescara, Alberto PettorossiUniversity of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy, Maurizio ProiettiCNR-IASI
programming-2019-catering
12:30 - 14:00: Catering - Lunch at ​Lunch area
programming-2019-catering12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
programming-2019-SRC
12:30 - 14:00: Student Research Competition - Poster Session at Second floor hall
Chair(s): Philipp HallerKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
programming-2019-SRC12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Luca FranceschiniDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
programming-2019-SRC12:30 - 14:00
Poster
programming-2019-SRC12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute, Germany
programming-2019-SRC12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Francesco RossiniUniversity of Turin, Italy
programming-2019-SRC12:30 - 14:00
Poster
programming-2019-SRC12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Jeanine Miller AdkissonTokyo Institute of Technology
programming-2019-SRC12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Yusuke IzawaTokyo Institute of Technology
programming-2019-SRC12:30 - 14:00
Poster
Francesco DagninoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
els-2019
14:00 - 15:30: ELS 2019 - Racket at Paganini
els-201914:30 - 15:30
Talk
Matthew FlattUniversity of Utah
sdr-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: Salon des Refusés 2019 - Salon des Refusés - Third session at Bellini
sdr-2019-papers14:00 - 14:40
Talk
sdr-2019-papers14:40 - 15:10
Talk
Clayton LewisUniversity of Colorado Boulder
sdr-2019-papers15:10 - 15:30
Talk
vpt-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: VPT 2019 - Session 3 at Verdi
vpt-2019-papers14:00 - 15:00
Talk
Roberto GiacobazziUniversity of Verona and IMDEA Software Institute
vpt-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Vincenzo ArceriUniversity of Verona, Italy, Isabella MastroeniUniversity of Verona, Italy
cocodo-2019
14:00 - 15:30: CoCoDo 2019 - Tool Battle: 1 Infrastructure, 2 Parser Generators! at Colombo
Chair(s): Johan FabryRaincode Labs, Belgium
cocodo-201914:00 - 14:45
Talk
Jason LecerfCEA LIST, France
cocodo-201914:45 - 15:30
Talk
Andrei Chişfeenk, Switzerland
MoreVMs-2019
14:00 - 15:30: MoreVMs'19 - VMs and an Ideal World at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent
MoreVMs-201914:00 - 15:00
Talk
Lukas StadlerOracle Labs, Austria
MoreVMs-201915:00 - 15:30
Talk
Pre-print
programming-2019-catering
15:30 - 16:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
els-2019
16:00 - 17:00: ELS 2019 - Ecosystem at Paganini
els-201916:00 - 16:30
Talk
els-201916:30 - 16:59
Talk
Didier VernaEPITA / LRDE
els-201916:59 - 17:00
Talk
cocodo-2019
16:00 - 17:00: CoCoDo 2019 - Lightning Talks at Colombo
MoreVMs-2019
16:00 - 17:30: MoreVMs'19 - Programming Across the System Stack at Michelangelo
Chair(s): Shoaib AkramGhent University
MoreVMs-201916:00 - 16:30
Talk
Jeanine Miller AdkissonTokyo Institute of Technology, Johannes WestlundTokyo Institute of Technology, Japan / KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
Pre-print
MoreVMs-201916:30 - 17:00
Talk
Anthony CaninoSUNY Binghamton, Yu David LiuState University of New York (SUNY) Binghamton
Pre-print
MoreVMs-201917:00 - 17:30
Talk
Aditya OakTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Mira MeziniTU Darmstadt, Germany, Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt
sdr-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: Salon des Refusés 2019 - Salon des Refusés Fourth session at Bellini
sdr-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Mariana MarasoiuUniversity of Cambridge, Luke Church
sdr-2019-papers16:30 - 16:50
Talk
Clayton LewisUniversity of Colorado Boulder
sdr-2019-papers16:50 - 17:30
Day closing
vpt-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:10: VPT 2019 - Session 4 at Verdi
vpt-2019-papers16:00 - 16:20
Talk
Isaac Oscar Gariano, Marco ServettoVictoria University Wellington, New Zealand, Alex PotaninVictoria University of Wellington, Hrshikesh AroraVictoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
vpt-2019-papers16:20 - 16:40
Talk
vpt-2019-papers16:40 - 17:00
Talk
Nikolay ShilovInnopolis University
vpt-2019-papers17:00 - 17:10
Day closing
Alexei LisitsaUniversity of Liverpool , Andrei NemytykhProgram Systems Institute of RAS, Russia
programming-2019-Organizational
18:00 - 22:00: - Steering Committee Meeting at Verdi
programming-2019-Organizational18:00 - 22:00
Meeting

Wed 3 Apr

programming-2019-Organizational
08:30 - 17:00: - Registration at ​Registration (Lobby)
programming-2019-Organizational08:30 - 17:00
Registration
programming-2019-Organizational
09:20 - 09:30: - Conference Opening at Paganini
programming-2019-Organizational09:20 - 09:30
Other
programming-2019-Keynotes
09:30 - 10:30: Keynotes - Keynote at Paganini
programming-2019-Keynotes09:30 - 10:30
Talk
Lars BakToitware Aps
programming-2019-SRC
09:30 - 11:00: Student Research Competition - Oral Presentation at Bellini
Chair(s): Philipp HallerKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
programming-2019-SRC09:30 - 09:45
Talk
Francesco RossiniUniversity of Turin, Italy
programming-2019-SRC09:45 - 10:00
Talk
Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute, Germany
programming-2019-SRC10:00 - 10:15
Talk
Francesco DagninoDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
programming-2019-SRC10:15 - 10:30
Talk
Luca FranceschiniDIBRIS, University of Genova, Italy
programming-2019-SRC10:30 - 10:45
Talk
Yusuke IzawaTokyo Institute of Technology
programming-2019-SRC10:45 - 11:00
Talk
Jeanine Miller AdkissonTokyo Institute of Technology
programming-2019-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
programming-2019-Demos
11:00 - 12:30: Demos - Demos at Bellini
programming-2019-Demos11:00 - 11:45
Talk
Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent
programming-2019-Demos11:45 - 12:30
Talk
programming-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: Research Papers - Modularity and Modeling at Paganini
Chair(s): Walter Cazzola Università degli Studi di Milano
programming-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Hrshikesh AroraVictoria University of Wellington, New Zealand, Marco ServettoVictoria University Wellington, New Zealand, Bruno C. d. S. OliveiraThe University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Paulius JuodisiusIT University of Copenhagen, Denmark, Atrisha SarkarUniversity of Waterloo, Canada, Raghava Rao MukkamalaDepartment of Technology, Kristiania University College, Norway, Michal AntkiewiczUniversity of Waterloo, Canada, Krzysztof CzarneckiUniversity of Waterloo, Canada, Andrzej WąsowskiIT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Weixin ZhangThe University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, Bruno C. d. S. OliveiraThe University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-Organizational
12:30 - 12:40: - Awards at Paganini
programming-2019-Organizational12:30 - 12:35
Awards
programming-2019-Organizational12:35 - 12:40
Awards
programming-2019-Posters
12:30 - 14:30: Posters - Poster Session at Second floor hall
programming-2019-Posters12:30 - 14:30
Poster
programming-2019-Posters12:30 - 14:30
Talk
Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt
programming-2019-Posters12:30 - 14:30
Poster
Jan ChristiansenFlensburg University of Applied Sciences, Germany, Sandra DylusUniversity of Kiel, Germany
programming-2019-Posters12:30 - 14:30
Poster
Christopher SchusterUniversity of California, Santa Cruz, Cormac FlanaganUniversity of California, Santa Cruz
programming-2019-catering
12:40 - 14:30: Catering - Lunch at ​Lunch area
programming-2019-catering12:40 - 14:30
Lunch
programming-2019-Demos
13:45 - 15:30: Demos - Demos at Bellini
programming-2019-Demos13:45 - 14:15
Talk
Johan FabryRaincode Labs, Belgium, Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs, Belgium, Kim MensUniversité Catholique de Louvain, Belgium, Siegfried Nijssen UC Louvain, Hoang Son PhamUC Louvain, Coen De RooverVrije Universiteit Brussel, Dario Di NucciVrije Universiteit Brussel, Tim MolderezVrije Universiteit Brussel
programming-2019-Demos14:15 - 14:45
Talk
Didier VernaEPITA / LRDE
programming-2019-Demos14:45 - 15:30
Talk
Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology, Akio OkaTokyo Institute of Technology, Tomoki OgushiTokyo Tech
programming-2019-papers
14:30 - 15:30: Research Papers - Live Programming at Paganini
Chair(s): Manuel SerranoInria, France
programming-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Stefan RamsonHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Jens LinckeHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany, Tobias PapeHasso Plattner Institute, Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
David RauchHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Stefan RamsonHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Jens LinckeHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-catering
15:30 - 16:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
programming-2019-Demos
16:00 - 17:30: Demos - Demos at Bellini
programming-2019-Demos16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt
programming-2019-Demos16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Christopher SchusterUniversity of California, Santa Cruz, Cormac FlanaganUniversity of California, Santa Cruz
programming-2019-Demos17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Matteo MarraVrije Universiteit Brussel
programming-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:00: Research Papers - Tools at Paganini
Chair(s): Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent
programming-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Matteo MarraVrije Universiteit Brussel, Guillermo PolitoUniv. Lille, CNRS, Centrale Lille, Inria, UMR 9189 - CRIStAL - Centre de Recherche en Informatique Signal et Automatique de Lille, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Rodin AarssenCWI, Netherlands, Jurgen VinjuCWI, Netherlands, Tijs van der StormCWI, Netherlands
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-Organizational
17:00 - 17:30: - ‹Programming› 2020 Announcement at Paganini
programming-2019-Organizational17:00 - 17:30
Other
programming-2019-Social-Events
20:00 - 23:00: Social Events - Banquet at Palazzo della Meridiana
programming-2019-Social-Events20:00 - 23:00
Social Event

Thu 4 Apr

programming-2019-Organizational
08:30 - 17:00: - Registration at ​Registration (Lobby)
programming-2019-Organizational08:30 - 17:00
Registration
programming-2019-Keynotes
09:30 - 10:30: Keynotes - Keynote at Paganini
programming-2019-Keynotes09:30 - 10:30
Talk
Heather MillerCarnegie Mellon University
File Attached
programming-2019-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
programming-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: Research Papers - Language Design, Types, and Monads at Paganini
Chair(s): Philipp HallerKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
programming-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Andi BejleriIBM GBS, Frankfurt, Germany, Elton DomnoriCanadian Institute of Technology, Tirana, Albania, Malte VieringTU Darmstadt, Germany, Patrick EugsterUniversita della Svizzera Italiana, Switzerland, Mira MeziniTU Darmstadt, Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Philipp SeiferUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Martin LeinbergerUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Ralf LämmelUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Steffen StaabUniversity of Koblenz-Landau and University of Southampton, Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Sandra DylusUniversity of Kiel, Germany, Jan ChristiansenFlensburg University of Applied Sciences, Germany, Finn TeegenUniversity of Kiel, Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-catering
12:30 - 14:00: Catering - Lunch at ​Lunch area
programming-2019-catering12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
programming-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: Research Papers - Language Design and Reactivity at Paganini
Chair(s): Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt
programming-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Florian MyterVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Christophe ScholliersUniversiteit Gent, Belgium, Wolfgang De MeuterVrije Universiteit Brussel
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Joe Gibbs PolitzUniversity of California San Diego, United States, Benjamin LernerNortheastern University, United States, Sorawee PorncharoenwaseBrown University, United States, Shriram KrishnamurthiBrown University, United States
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Tucker TaftAdaCore, United States
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-catering
15:30 - 16:00: Catering - Break at ​Coffee break area
programming-2019-catering15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
programming-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:00: Research Papers - Examining Programs at Paganini
programming-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Amir SaeidiUtrecht University, Netherlands, Jurriaan HageUtrecht University, Netherlands, Ravi KhadkaUtrecht University, Netherlands, Slinger JansenUtrecht University, Netherlands
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
programming-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Talk
John AycockUniversity of Calgary, Canada, Tara CopplestoneUniversity of York, United Kingdom
Link to publication DOI Pre-print

Mon 1 Apr 2019

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:003020:003021:0030
Aula Magna
Bellini
Michelangelo
09:00 - 10:30
11:00 - 12:30
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:00
Paganini
09:00 - 10:30
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:00
Verdi
11:00 - 12:30
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:30
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area
​Registration (Lobby)

Mon 1 Apr 2019

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:00153045
Aula Magna
Bellini
Michelangelo
Paganini
09:15 - 09:30
Verdi
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area

Tue 2 Apr 2019

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:0015304522:00153045
Bellini
Colombo
14:00 - 14:45
14:45 - 15:30
Michelangelo
08:50 - 09:00
Paganini
Second floor hall
Verdi
08:55 - 09:00
17:00 - 17:10
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area
​Registration (Lobby)

Wed 3 Apr 2019

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:0015304522:0015304523:00153045
Bellini
Paganini
Palazzo della Meridiana
Second floor hall
​Coffee break area
​Lunch area
​Registration (Lobby)
iCalendar subscription service for your personal schedule
You first need to have starred events () in order to use the iCalendar subscription service.
Currently Viewed Program
Downloads the currently viewed program (with filters applied) in iCal format
Session Calendar (ical)
Detailed Event Calendar (ical)